Saleغير متوفر

طائر الجنة

12.000 JD 10.000 JD

12.000 JD 10.000 JD

The queen of the indoor plant world. Impressive and tropical with large, glossy leaves. This... تفاصيل المنتج ▾

The queen of the indoor plant world. Impressive and tropical with large, glossy leaves.

This large, upright plant adds a rich, tropical flair to your space as its glossy, banana-shaped leaves fan out. It does best in a sunny spot.

Scientific name: Strelitzia Reginae.
Other names: Banana Leaf, Banana Tree

Plant Size Plant Height  Pot Diameter
X-Small 25CM 10.5CM
Small 50CM 12CM
Medium 65CM 14CM
Medium+ 75CM 17CM
Large 90CM 21CM
X-Large
120CM 21CM
XX-Large 150CM 24CM

 
Light: Direct or bright indirect sunlight. However, it will flourish most in a sunny spot in direct sun.

Water: Water your Bird of Paradise when the soil is 50% dry. Water until liquid flows through the drainage hole at the bottom of the pot and always discard any water that has accumulated in the saucer.

Humidity: This plant prefers a humid environment. Add a pebble tray or a humidifier nearby if you notice crispy leaf edges, and you can also mist it with a spray bottle.

Temperature: Keep temperatures above 15°C. Place it away from cold or hot air flow. 

Food: During spring and summer, fertilize once a month with a general-purpose fertilizer. No fertilizer is necessary during the winter when plant growth naturally slows.

Toxicity: Bird of Paradise is considered toxic to humans and pets if ingested.

- The Bird of Paradise is sensitive to salt and mineral build-up, so water that’s too hard or soft can cause browning leaf edges. If you notice this, try using filtered water and avoid tap water.

- If you notice your plant’s leaves splitting, this is natural. This is to protect their large leaves from snapping from rain and wind.

Shop other Bird Of Paradise sizes →

Plants might have slight variations in color, texture, finish, and size. You can expect there will be some differences from what is displayed on our website because you are choosing a one-of-a-kind piece from our mother nature. Ask us to send you a picture of the plant.

رسوم التوصيل والوقت

منطقة رسوم التوصيل موعد التسليم
داخل عمان 3 دنانير اليوم التالي (أو خلال 24 ساعة)
خارج عمان
4 دنانير
1-2 يوم

التوصيل من السبت إلى الخميس. 

قد تستغرق هذه المناطق وقتًا أطول للتسليم (خلال 48 ساعة): طريق المطار ، مرج الحمام ، حي الصحابة ، النخيل ، دابوق ، أبو نصير ، شفا بدران ، طبربور ، الفحيص ، ضاحية الرشيد ، الجبيهة ، سحاب ، الزهراء.

سيتم أكثر من طلبك من قبل شركة توصيل وسيختلف وقت التسليم حسب منطقتك. **

تريدها بنفس اليوم؟
دردش معنا وسنبذل قصارى جهدنا لتسليمها في نفس اليوم.

طلبات الهدايا

هل تريد ارسال الطلب كهدية؟
  1. اختر هديتك
  2. ادخل عنوان ورقم الهاتف للمستلم في عنوان التوصيل.
  3. ادخل معلومات التواصل للمرسل في عنوان الفواتير. (في حال أردنا التواصل معك)
  4. ادفع عبر الإنترنت باستخدام بطاقتك الائتمانية أو Cliq أو Paypal.

اقرأ المزيد عن تفاصيل التوصيل والتعليمات.

تحقق من سياسة الاسترداد والإلغاء هنا.

1- الدفع عند الاستلام (كاش)

2- بطاقات الائتمان

ادفع اونلاين ببطاقتك الائتمانية. اختر خيار "PayTabs". فيزا ماستركارد

3- الدفع بواسطة PayPal (5٪ رسوم المعاملات)

ستتم إضافة رسوم المعاملات بنسبة 5٪ إلى إجمالي الطلب عند اختيار الدفع باستخدام Paypal.

خطوات الدفع لطلبك عبر PayPal:
  1. اختر خيار"الدفع بواسطة Paypal" في صفحة الخروج وقم بوضع طلبك.
  2. سوف نرسل لك الفاتورة عبر البريد الإلكتروني ليتم دفعها على PayPal بعد أن نؤكد توفر العناصر.
  3. سنقوم بمعالجة طلبك عند اكتمال المعاملة.
لا يزال بإمكانك الدفع حتى بدون حساب PayPal. للقيام بذلك ، يرجى النقر فوق"الدفع باستخدام بطاقة الخصم/الائتمان"وسيتم إعادة توجيهك إلى صفحة آمنة حيث يمكنك إدخال معلومات بطاقتك الائتمانية أو إكمال الدفع بأمان عبر PayPal.

4- التحويل البنكي \ كليك

اختر خيار"الدفع عند الاستلام COD"وقم بإعلامنا بعد تقديم الطلب الذي تريد تحويل المبلغ عبر التحويل المصرفي. سنزودك بالتفاصيل بعد ذلك.
يرجى ملاحظة أننا سوف نرسل طلبك بمجرد استلام المبلغ ، وقد يستغرق الأمر من يومين إلى ثلاثة أيام حتى تكتمل المعاملة.

لمزيد من المعلومات ، يرجى الاتصال بنا على WhatsApp أو عبر البريد الإلكتروني على support@nabteh.com

Sunday,Monday,Tuesday,Wednesday,Thursday,Friday,Saturday
January,February,March,April,May,June,July,August,September,October,November,December
Not enough items available. Only [max] left.
Add to WishlistBrowse WishlistRemove Wishlist
عربة التسوق

عربة التسوق فارغة.

Back to shop

إضافة ملاحظة الطلب: تعديل ملاحظة الطلب
أضف تغليف الهدية

هل تريد تغليف الهدايا؟ لكل منتج

أضف تغليف الهدية